Barrett Solar logo

Barrett Solar

3.7 16 reviews Solar installer in Kansas City, MO
  • Installing since 2019
  • 1 area served

Overview of Barrett Solar

With Barrett Solar, you can feel confident that you will be properly advised of the factors that go into making a decision to go solar or not. If we’re not able to save you money, (it happens) you just don’t do it.. and continue doing what you’re already doing. While we are definitely passionate about clean energy, we fully realize that most people are not going solar if it doesn’t make financial sense, which is why all of our energy consultants prioritize the numbers. We put pride in doing business the right way, and we’re straight shooters.

What Barrett Solar customers say

3.7

16 reviews

5 10 4 2
3 0
2 2 1 2

Showing 4 star reviews only. Show all

Jones

Reviewed on May 10, 2021

Overall pretty good

Knew one of the salesmen. Went into the 1st sales meeting with alot of questions and he was able to answer them all and sold us on his company

Oscar

Reviewed on Mar 24, 2021

Good people

For some reason there was a small communication issue between us and the city and them but as soon as it was discovered they fixed it and everything went off with out a hitch all of their people were great to work with very polite and there crew's new their jobs very well they cleaned up so good you couldn't tell they had been here other than the panels on the roof

About Barrett Solar

2019
Installing since
16
Customer reviews
3.7
Average rating
1
Area served

What Barrett Solar does

Services

  • Installation

Where Barrett Solar works

  • Missouri

Where to find Barrett Solar

Head office

3603 N Kimball Dr, Kansas City MO, 64161

Open in Google Maps (opens in a new tab)

Barrett Solar

Free quotes, no obligation

Get quote