Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop) logo

Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop)

4.8 5 reviews Solar installer in South Jordan, UT
  • Installing since 2018
  • 1 area served

Overview of Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop)

We make residential solar affordable and easy. From panel design to installation, we take care of everything from start to finish.

What Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop) customers say

4.8

5 reviews

5 4 4 1
3 0
2 0
1 0

Liz Bare

Reviewed on Jul 16, 2025

Nate and his crew are amazing. Very honest and knowledgeable in all things solar, battery and even have done some electrical work for us. They are always very responsive and do what they say.

Joe Frodsham

Reviewed on Jun 12, 2025

Cubix Power does excellent work, is extremely professional and competent, and has been a tremendously valuable resource to me. I work in the energy storage industry and have represented a few different battery brands. I work with a lot of companies who design and install systems and Cubix Power is among those who I would put at the very top of my "preferred companies to work with list". They stand behind their work and are constantly seeking better technology and means and method to bring greater value and quality to their customers. They also provide very valuable input and feedback to me as someone representing manufacturers of energy storage equipment. I highly recommend Cubix Power for any Energy Storage Project, large or small.

Jeff Beaujeu

Reviewed on Jun 11, 2025

Nate is a very good electrician. He has fixed my Brother in laws solar and battery system after it was installed wrong. He installed my system. Solar HomeGrid batteries and generator. He also installed my Dads system and in a few years of having these systems we have not had an issue. A true professional and I had him install my EV charger… So my EV charges from my Solar and Batteries.

Fernando Rivera

Reviewed on Apr 14, 2025

Update: It's April now and Cubix Power has done much better at communicating. Their installation team is competent and has done a great job and has done their best to resolve my concerns. I'll be calling them back for more work. Caleb is fantastic! I started working with them in June of 2024, its nearly March of 2025 and still no panels. Permits have been in for 3 months. There have been issues with the contracts. Every time I actually get a hold of someone they either say they'll call me back soon (only to not) or that i should hear back from them within 2 weeks to only have me follow up 3-4 weeks later with the same they'll call me back. I'm incredibly disappointed.

N Brown

Reviewed on Jul 31, 2023

Oh, wow! Where do I even begin? These guys are honest, trustworthy, and deliver exactly what they say they will - and then, THEY STAND BEHIND THEIR WORK! First things first, let's talk about their great pricing. I mean, seriously, I almost had to pinch myself when I saw the numbers. Their prices were absolutely amazing, delivering top-notch quality at a steal. Cubix Power Solar Company offers the absolute best solar products on the market. They are pure, unadulterated solar wonders! I can't help but admire my sparkling new panels every time I glance up at my roof. Trust me, they're the envy of the whole neighborhood! But wait, there's more! Their customer service is like having a personal friend inside the company at your beck and call. From the moment I expressed interest to the completion of the installation, they were an absolute delight to work with. Their team went above and beyond, answering all my questions and providing guidance with a cheerful attitude that made the whole process a breeze. I felt like a VIP, showered with attention and care. They truly know how to make their customers feel like the sun is shining just for them! In conclusion, Cubix Power Solar Company deserves more than just five stars! Their phenomenal prices, top-of-the-line products, and outstanding customer service left me beaming with joy. If you're in the market for solar solutions, trust me, you won't find a company more deserving of your trust and excitement. Go ahead and make the switch to Cubix Power Solar Company – they'll have you feeling like you're walking on sunshine too!✨☀️

About Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop)

2018
Installing since
5
Customer reviews
4.8
Average rating
1
Area served

What Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop) does

Services

  • Installation

Where Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop) works

  • Utah

Where to find Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop)

Head office

1134 W 11400 S, 200, South Jordan UT, 84095

Open in Google Maps (opens in a new tab)

Cubix Power (formerly Your Solar Shop)

Free quotes, no obligation

Get quote