Solar Plexus
- 1 area served
- Licensed
Overview of Solar Plexus
Solar Plexus has been in the renewable energy business since 1994, installing both solar electric and micro-hydro projects. Solar Plexus, LLC is a licensed limited electrical contractor, we have two NABCEP Certified Installers on our staff, and we are a NorthWestern Energy Qualified Installer.
What Solar Plexus customers say
David Seiver
Reviewed on Apr 2, 2006
Very Professional team!
Ed James
Reviewed on Sep 6, 2005
the system reduced our Commercial washing costs by 50 percent which is a great savings.
Jim Schumacher
Reviewed on Sep 6, 2005
4 Sharp 165w panels installed pole mount with solar tracker.
Ken Gardner
Reviewed on Sep 2, 2005
Lee was well educated and knowledgeable No buidling permit was required
Rural Sustainability Organizatio
Reviewed on Aug 11, 2005
Very hard working, friendly staff
About Solar Plexus
- 63
- Customer reviews
- 4.62
- Average rating
- 1
- Area served
What Solar Plexus does
Services
- Installation
Licenses
- CONTRACTOR REGISTRATION #50707ELECTRICIAN LICENSE #2477
Reported by the company. SolarReviews has not independently verified these.
Where Solar Plexus works
- Montana
Where to find Solar Plexus
Head office
1605 Stephens Avenue, , Missoula MT, 59801