Penobscot Solar Design
- 1 area served
What Penobscot Solar Design customers say
John Shramek
Reviewed on Aug 31, 2018
Very poor service and above all very poor installation. I had to hire another solar company to fix all the mistakes that Penobscot solar made. It cost me an additional $6,000 just to make my system safe. The wiring was under sized and almost caused a fire. The owner of Penobscot solar would not stand behind his installation and would not come back after he was paid. Don't pay him in advance. They don't allow enough time and cut corners. For Daryl to respond that I'm a "nightmare client". Look at the attached photos after your mathematical lecture. This is one of the many wires that were badly burned. It almost burned my house down. His response was it was my problem now and he would not be able to return for several months (too busy). You can see that by the way the problem is not his falt is the service you will get from him. The fire happened the first week after his install. I was forced to find another solar company to repair his mistakes, by the way, this company is so much better with their service and price. This is how he treats a customer who has spent over $100,000. After paying Daryl he is a no show... Daryl, your calculations don't add up. Take the blame and return and fix your mistakes.
About Penobscot Solar Design
- 15
- Customer reviews
- 4.1
- Average rating
- 1
- Area served
What Penobscot Solar Design does
Services
- Installation
Where Penobscot Solar Design works
- Maine
Where to find Penobscot Solar Design
Head office
615 Back Ridge Road, Penobscot ME, 04476